Kay Johnson | REALTOR, ABR

Kay Johnson | REALTOR, ABR

REALTOR® SL 3413961

Kay Johnson | REALTOR®, ABR®

Your Emerald Coast Real Estate Expert!

Kay Johnson is a local entrepreneur in Destin, Florida, with a diverse professional background as a Licensed REALTOR®, ABR® (MLS #E28110), Certified Mentor, Relocation Certified Specialist, Airbnb Owner and proud dog mom with extensive expertise in residential real estate, income-producing properties and investment vacation rentals, Kay is dedicated to serving clients throughout The Emerald Coast.

 Specialties:
Kay provides exceptional client service backed by experience in sales, branding and marketing, mortgage lending, Airbnb and investment property strategy, vacation rental management, recruitment, training and professional development.

If you’re looking for an experienced Real Estate professional with deep knowledge of the Emerald Coast and vacation rental markets, Kay is your go-to REALTOR®. Whether you're listing your home, searching for a coastal getaway, or investing in properties with strong ROI potential, Kay will guide you every step of the way—while building lasting relationships along the journey.

Visit KaySellsDestin.com to explore properties across The Emerald Coast and
discover more—because

“Life Is Short. Buy a Beach House!”

Connect

Website: https://kaysellsdestin.com
Linktr.ee: https://linktr.ee/KayJohnsonRealtor

Nationwide Referral Support

Kay Johnson, Your Emerald Coast Real Estate Expert, can connect you with a trusted LPT Realty professional in any Florida city—and across all states nationwide. Whether you're selling your current home or searching for your next one, call Kay at 850-687-6890 to access a powerful network of top-performing agents ready to assist wherever you are.

Join Our Team

Join more than 15,000 top agents across the United States and two provinces in Canada.
Click here to Join our LPT Team Today!

ACTIVE LISTINGS
SOLD LISTINGS
112 Seascape DR #908, Miramar Beach, FL 32550
1/21 21

$662,000

Sold on 04/05/2023

Condo

$674,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,175 SqFt

112 Seascape DR #908, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

Come take a look at this fabulous turnkey updated two bedroom unit located in Ariel Dunes. This unit comes fully furnish...

Listed by Alysha S Neidert Five Star Properties RE FL Inc

1.8%
43 Spoonbill RD #Lot 70, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
1/31 31

$549,670

Sold on 03/24/2023

Single Family Home

$549,670

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,511 SqFt

43 Spoonbill RD #Lot 70, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

The 'Carol' Floorplan is a 2 story, approximately 2500 sq ft home that offers a favorable balance of living space and af...

Listed by Lisa M Clay DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC

940 Highway 98 ##36, Destin, FL 32541
1/40 40

$547,000

Sold on 04/14/2023

Single Family Home, Townhouse

$569,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,289 SqFt

940 Highway 98 ##36, Destin, FL 32541

GORGEOUS, TURNKEY VACATION RENTAL!! This beautifully designed and renovated 3BD/2.5BA Townhome (1289 sq. ft.) is located...

Listed by Veronica K Johnson LPT Realty LLC

3.9%
269 Holley Grove LN, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
1/44 44

$452,500

Sold on 09/25/2025

Single Family Home

$488,760

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,212 SqFt

269 Holley Grove LN, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

Welcome to 269 Holley Grove Lane, a new home at Holley Grove at Peach Creek, in Santa Rosa Beach Florida. This home is m...

Listed by Eric J Weisbrod DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC

7.4%
775 Gulf Shore DR #UNIT 2080, Destin, FL 32541

$415,000

Sold on 06/10/2024

Condo

$415,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,032 SqFt

775 Gulf Shore DR #UNIT 2080, Destin, FL 32541

GOLF - BEACH - FUN - INVEST! <br>Welcome to your dream investment property nestled within the exclusive residential-styl...

Listed by Veronica K Johnson LPT Realty LLC

862 Scallop CT #302, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
1/51 51

$325,000

Sold on 10/27/2025

Condo

$350,000

1 Bed 2 Baths 765 SqFt

862 Scallop CT #302, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

Okaloosa Island, nestled along Florida's stunning Emerald Coast, offers a peaceful retreat surrounded by the Gulf of Mex...

Listed by Paul A Domenech Keller Williams Realty FWB

7.1%
775 Gulf Shore DR #UNIT 8244, Destin, FL 32541
1/30 30

$280,000

Sold on 04/29/2024

Condo

$285,000

1 Bath 470 SqFt

775 Gulf Shore DR #UNIT 8244, Destin, FL 32541

Back on the market! Welcome to Sandpiper Cove 8244. This beautifully furnished studio offers room for the whole family...

Listed by Michael A Johnson Century 21 BE3

1.8%

See Less

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name
Phone*
Message